Dr. Kevin C. Duffy
Dr. Kevin C. Duffy
Last updated: Aug 12, 2008

Dr. Kevin C. Duffy

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1578719456

Dr. Kevin C. Duffy D.D.S.

Orthodontist

He is located at 1621 South Eucalyptus Avenue Ste 201 in Broken Arrow, OK 74012. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Orthodontic Retainer, Palatal Expansion, Pericoronitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578719456. Appointment can be made via the phone number (918) 249-1818. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kevin C. Duffy, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kevin C. Duffy.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

KaVo Technologies $447
Align Technology $269
Ultradent Products $69

Other

Other $467
Food and Beverage $412

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Myrna Domoney DDS
1621 South Eucalyptus Avenue
Broken Arrow, 74012 OK
(918) 250-0624

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Here are orthodontists in Oklahoma you may want to explore.

Dr. Llon Hurst Clendenen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3305 East 45th Street Tulsa, 74135, OK
Dr. Stuart B. Stephens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1340 Crop Circle Yukon, 73099, OK
Dr. Richard Wade Corley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 215 East Choctaw Avenue McAlester, 74501, OK
Dr. Danielle Antal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Po Box 7301 Edmond, 73083, OK
Dr. Kelly James Klontz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9721 South Pennsylvania Avenue Oklahoma City, 73159, OK
Dr. Mychi Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14440 North Pennsylvania Avenue Oklahoma City, 73134, OK
Dr. Brent Shannon Dobson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12813 East 101st Place North Owasso, 74055, OK
Dr. Gabriela Restuccia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1201 North Stonewall Avenue Oklahoma City, 73117, OK
Dr. Tyler Chance Devaughan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1B 500 North Monte Vista Street Ada, 74820, OK
Dr. K. George Elassal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100A 11317 South Western Avenue Oklahoma City, 73170, OK

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Kevin C. Duffy treat?

Dr. Kevin C. Duffy provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Orthodontic Retainer, Palatal Expansion, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Kevin C. Duffy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kevin C. Duffy accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kevin C. Duffy?

Dr. Kevin C. Duffy's office is located at 1621 South Eucalyptus Avenue Ste 201 in Broken Arrow, OK 74012.

Does Dr. Kevin C. Duffy have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kevin C. Duffy is affiliated with Myrna Domoney DDS.